Raffle Drawing in Action

winner animated.gif
winner animated.gif

List of Raffle Winners

1 Awesome Art Fun by Mrs. Danzeisen - Aya G. in Mrs. Ponte's Class


2 Ultimate Nerf Battle Basket by Ms. CrummAdler F. in Mr. Lutke's Class


3 Game Night by Mrs. HaireJax C. in Mrs. Stevens' 2nd Grade Class


4 Board Game Bonanza by Mrs. KoonsBrynn K. in Mrs. Beckman's Class


5 Splish Splash Pool Fun by Mrs. GoodwinNixon H. in Mrs. Haire's Class


6 We All Scream for Ice Cream by Mrs. ParkesBrody M. in Mrs. Gusmerotti's Class


7 Books and Bullseyes by Ms. LeppertCameron S. in Mrs. McCallum's Class


8 Piggy Bank Paradise by Mrs. Willey/ThomasJack P. in Mrs. Mariani's Class


9 Radical Raiders by Mrs. FleuryJack B. in Mrs. Parkes' Class


10 Let's Get Crafty by Mrs. GusmerottiNaomi O. in Mrs. Mariani's Class


11 Start Your Engines! by Mrs. LangConnor G. in Mrs. Swenson's Class


12 Popular Pop-Its by Mrs. Mariani Gabby G. in Mrs. Yeazel's Class


13 Dog Days of Summer by Mrs. OhnstadMary D. in Ms. Jackson


14 Play-Doh and Slime Time by Mrs. PriorJonah B. in Mrs. Slater's Class


15 Summer is Calling by Mrs. SlaterLogan W. in Mrs. Gusmerotti's Class


16 Magical Movie Basket by Mrs. McCallumWolfe B. in Mrs. Brown's Class


17 Unicorn Summer Fun by Mrs. BlairShelby L. in Mrs. Levandusky's Class


18 Family Fun Night by Ms. GambinoDecklan C. in Mr. Lutke's Class


19 Ice Cream Dream by Ms. JacksonElena F. in Mr. Bartolome's Class


20 Amazing Aquarium by Mrs. Lauria/BlazekAyun K. in Mrs. McCallum's


21 Star Wars Basket by Mrs. Ponte Pacen C. in Mrs. Blair's Class


22 Bright and Happy Basket by Mrs. CaskieHermes H. in Mrs. Guia's Class


23 World of Willy Wonka by Mrs. StevensJoseph A. in Mrs. Willey's


24 GG Gamer Basket by Mrs. Martinez/SadleirIrene C. in Mrs. Koons' Class


25 Movie Night Feast by Mr. SimonsKristi P. in Mr. Bartolome's


26 Fantastic Fidget Fun by Mrs. GallagherIneeka B. in Mr. Lutke's Class


27 Candy Wonderland by Mrs. Kamp-BergerHalina D. in Mrs. Stevens' 5th Grade Class


28 Money Tree by Mr. KomuroOur very own Mrs. Prior


29 The Wonderful World of Disney by Mrs. StilsonChloe K. in Mrs. Guia's Class


30 Favorite Things by Mrs. HsuSiena L. in Mrs. Hsu's Class


31 Spa for Days by Mrs. LazootinMichael D. in Mrs. Lazootin's Class


32 Kid's Day Out by Mr. BartolomeJayden L. in Mrs. Lazootin's Class


33 Vegas Golden Knights by Mrs. CoferAvery H. in Mrs. Vesp's Class


34 Baking Basket of Goodies by Mrs. LevanduskyElanor N. in Mrs. Lutke's Class


35 Chocolate Lover by Mrs. Yeazel Gavin W. in Mrs. Yeazel's Class


36 Let's Go LEGOS by Mr. Lutke Hudson W. in Mrs. Parkes' Class


37 Mad Science by Mrs. GuiaAubrey L. in Mrs. Willey's Class


38 BOARD-om Free Summer by Mrs. SoteloOur very own Ms. Ramirez


39 Home Means Nevada by Mrs. SwensonLandon S. in Mrs. Slater's Class


40 Little Bakers Basket by Mrs. Stevens Elanor N. in Mrs. Lutke's Class


41 Perfect Pool Basket by Mrs. VespOlivia K. in Mrs. Lang's Class


42 Black & White by Mrs. BorkholderChristian D. in Mrs. Kamp-Berger's Class


43 Little Artist by Mrs. LutkeSarah R. in Mrs. Parkes' Class


44 Start with Art! by Mrs. BrownChloe F. in Mrs. Willey's Class


45 Levitating SpeakerCarson S. in Mrs. Yeazel's Class


46 Charge Me Up! Charging StationOur very own Mrs. Burt


47 Rolling in the DOUGH! by Vassiliadis CheerleadersLuke D. in Mrs. Danzeisen's Class


48 NASCAR Tickets Basket by Mrs. LangCooper S. in Mrs. Caskie's Class


49 Go Knights Go Basket by Grandma Stuart Jay S. in Mrs. Haire's Class


50 Go Cubbies Basket by Grandma Stuart Michelle S. in Ms. Borkholder's Class


51 Pick-A-Hat by Grandma Stuart (30 hats!)
 

Abigail in Mr. Simons’ Class won 4 hats

Richard in Mr. Komuro’s Class

Nathan in Mrs. Yeazel’s Class won 2 hats

Taylor L. in Mrs. Stevens' 5th Grade Class won 2 hats

Levi D. in Mr. Simons’ Class won 2 hats

Emily in Mrs. Sotelo’s Class

James G in Mrs. Mariani’s Class

Morris in Mrs. Vesp’s Class

Mara in Ms. Borkholder’s Class

Aubrey in Mrs. Willey’s Class

Archer in Mr. Simons’ Class

Milanya in Ms. Borkholder’s Class won 2 hats

William in Mrs. Cofer’s Class won 2 hats

Joseph in Mrs. Stevens' 5th Grade Class

Mr. Simons himself

Emily in Mrs. Sotelo’s Class won 3 hats

William F in Mrs. Stevens’ 5th Grade Class

Declan in Mrs. Levandusky’s Class

Halina in Mrs. Stevens’ 5th Grade Class

Austin in Mrs. Willey’s Class


52 Handmade Teddy Bear - by Grandma Stuart (4 bears!)

 

Jackson T. in Mrs. Parkes’ Class

Rhys O. in Mrs. Dimalanta’s Class

Jack C. in Mr. Komuro’s Class

Our very own Mrs. Ohnstad

Vassiliadis Logo 5 Star No Background.png

Vassiliadis Raffle Baskets

Click on each basket for a larger view and a description of the contents